• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DAOU
  • Model Number: BX1
  • Arc Current: 50-630A
  • Pulse Frequency: 50/60HZ
  • Pilot Arc Current: 50-630A
  • Rated Duty Cycle: 35%
  • Dimensions: 56*45*65CM
  • Usage: WELDING
  • COLOR: RED

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details GENERAL EXPORTING STANDARD WOODEN CASE
Delivery Time 7 DAYS

Specifications

AC ARC TRANSFORMER WELDING MACHINE
ac arc welding machine ,welder
with good quality and high performance

AC ARC TRANSFORMER WELDING MACHINE

 

 

1.Detail Product Description

1.single phase,

  moving iron core type WELDING EQUIPMENT

2.stable arc,little spatter,

  deep penetration so as to ensure good welding quality

3.high efficiency,simple structure WELDING MACHINE

4.is being applied to welding varied mild steel,

   low alloy steel member

5. with more than 3 decades experience of manufacturing

 

2. BX1 SPECIFICATION

Product TypeBX1-210BX1-250BX1-315BX1-400BX1-500BX1-630
Power Source voltage(V)380380380380380380
Rated Input Capacity(KVA)1518.523.5323852.5
No-load Voltage(V)666676767676
Rated Welding Current(A)210250315400500630
Current Regulation Range(A)50-21050-25060-31580-400100-500125-630
Referenced Welding Rod Dia(mm)2-42-52-62.5-83.2-83.2-10
Rated Duty Cycle(%)353535353535
Weight(kg)6875.5100108131170
Machine Dimension(cm)55*37*6055*37*6058*46*6558*46*6563*47.5*7463*47.5*74
Pack Dimension(cm)Wooden Case60*40.5*6564*42.5*6564*42.5*7064*42.5*7070*51.5*7970*51.5*79

 

3.Product Process

4. Certificate

SONCAP

CCC

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $59,000
Learn More